Welcome to a Beautiful Country
Belize Real Estate and Auto Rental
Make Buy Belize Your Home Page
Buy Belize Real Estate
Tour Belize
Belize's #1 Real Estate, Local Investment and Leisure Guide

 

Belmopan

 

Also Known as: The Garden City

Location: Located near the junction of the Western HIghway, which leads from Belize City to San Ignacio (approximately 52 miles).

Established: 1970.

Belmopan Properties

Facts: It replaced Belize City as the administrative center of the country following the devastation of the previous capital brought by Hurricane Hattie in 1961.

Educational Institutions:

a) Pre-Schools
b) Primary Schools
c) Secondary Schools
d) The University of Belize (which provides studies in Education, Business, Arts and Sciences, Engineering, Agriculture and Natural Resources, and Nursing.

Must See Attractions in Belmopan:

a) Guanacaste National Park
b) The Belize Zoo
c) The "Inland" Blue Hole - Underground River
d) Cave Tubing Adventures
e) Five Blue Lake

 

Belmopan Photos

 

Prime Ministers Office - Belize Real Estate

Prime Ministers Office
Capital City Arch - Belize Real Estate

Capital City - Arch
Belmopan City - Parking Place
Market Place - Parking lot
Ministers Office Building - Belize Real Estate
Ministers Offices
United States Embassy - Belize Realty

United States Embassy - Belmopan
Police Department - Belize Real Estate

Belmopan Police Department
   

 

 

 

Any questions or suggestion. Please Contact us.
Buy Belize Real Estate and Auto Rental
Real Estate Library Pure Gold Award
Telephone Number: 501 (Belize) 222 4190 (Belize)
Cell Number: 501 (Belize) 620 1992 or 604 3078
Address: P.O.Box 2276, 2.5 Miles Western Hwy, Belize City, Belize
Email: Steveperera@gmail.com or Click Here
 



Copyright© 2006 . All rights reserved.